First Nations Members

Board of Directors

Signing Officers

Executive

Non-Voting – Ex-officio Members

  • AFN Regional Chief Roger Augustine, NB/PE
  • AFN Interim Regional Chiefs:
    • Chief Leroy Denny, NS/NL
    • Chief Andrea Paul, NS/NL
  • Grand Chief Norman Sylliboy, Eskasoni First Nation

AFN

AFN Regional Chief NB/PEI
Roger Augustine
8 Gitpo Rd.,
Eel Ground,NB E1V 4E4
Business Phone: (506) 625-7878
Fax Number: (506) 389-2648

AFN Interim Regional Chief NS/NL
Andrea Paul
PO Box 55, Site 6
6533 Pictou Landing Rd.,
Trenton, NS 
B0K 1X0
Business Phone: (902) 752-4912
Fax Number: (902) 755-4715

AFN Interim Regional Chief NS / NFLD
Leroy Denny
8 Richard Ave.,
Eskasoni, NS B1W 1E4
Business Phone: (902) 379-2800
Fax Number: (902) 379-2172

APC Members

Nova Scotia

Acadia
Chief Deborah Robinson
10526 Highway #3
Yarmouth, NS B5A 5J7
Business Phone: (902) 742-0257
Fax Number: (902) 742-8854
Annapolis Valley
Chief Gerald B. Toney
29 Toney Blvd.,
Cambridge, NS B0P 1G0
Business Phone: (902) 538-7149
Fax Number: (902) 538-7734
Bear River
Chief Carol Dee Potter
PO Box 210
130 Reservation Rd.,
Bear River, NS B0S 1B0
Business Phone: (902) 467-3802
Fax Number: (902) 467-4143
Eskasoni
Chief Leroy Denny
8 Richard Ave.,
Eskasoni, NS B1W 1E4
Business Phone: (902) 379-2800
Fax Number: (902) 379-2172
Glooscap
Chief Sidney Peters
159 Smith Rd.,
Hantsport, NS B0P 1P0
Business Phone: (902) 684-9788
Fax Number: (902) 684-9890
Membertou
Chief Terry Paul
111 Membertou St.,
Sydney, NS B1S 2M9
Business Phone: (902) 564-6466
Fax Number: (902) 562-6645
Millbrook
Chief Bob Gloade
PO Box 634
820 Willow St.,
Truro, NS B2N 5E5
Business Phone: (902) 897-9199
Fax Number: (902) 893-4785
Paqtnkek Mi’kmaw Nation
Chief Paul Prosper
7 Dillion St.,
Afton, NS B0H 1A0
Business Phone: (902) 386-2781
Fax Number: (902) 386-2043

Pictou Landing
Chief Andrea Paul
PO Box 55, Site 6
6533 Pictou Landing Rd.,
Trenton, NS B0K 1X0
Business Phone: (902) 752-4912
Fax Number: (902) 755-4715

Potlotek
Chief Wilbert Marshall
12004 Hwy., 4
St. Peters, NS B0E 3B0
Business Phone: (902) 535-3317
Fax Number: (902) 535-3004

Sipekne’katik
Chief Micheal P. Sack
522 Church St.,
Indian Brook, NS B0N 1W0
Business Phone: (902) 758-2049
Fax Number: (902) 758-2017

Wagmatcook
Chief Norman Bernard
PO Box 237
Baddeck, NS B0E 1B0
Business Phone: (902) 295-2598
Fax Number: (902) 295-3398

We’koqma’q
Chief Roderick Googoo
PO Box 149
150 Reservation Rd.,
Whycocomagh, NS B0E 3M0
Business Phone: (902) 756-2337
Fax Number: (902) 756-2393

New Brunswick

Elsipogtog
Chief Arron James Sock
373 Big Cove Rd.,
Elsipogtog, NB E4W 2S3
Business Phone: (506) 523-8210
Fax Number: (506) 523-8230
Esgenoopetitj
Chief Alvery Paul 
621 Bayview Dr.,
Burnt Church, NB E9G 2A8
Business Phone: (506) 776-1200
Fax Number: (506) 776-1243
Kingsclear
Chief Gabriel Atwin
77 French Village Rd.,
Kingsclear, NB E3E IK3
Business Phone: (506) 363-3028
Fax Number: (506) 363-4324

Oromocto
Chief Shelley Sabattis
PO Box 417
4 Hiawatha Ave.,
Oromocto, NB E2V 2V9
Business Phone: (506) 357-2083
Fax Number: (506) 357-2628

Saint Mary’s
Chief Alan Polchies Jr.
150 Cliffe St.,
Fredericton, NB E3A 3Y4
Business Phone: (506) 458-9511
Fax Number: (506) 462-9491
Tobique
Chief Ross Perley
13156 RTE105
Tobique, NB E7H 5M7
Business Phone: (506) 273-5560
Fax Number: (506) 273-5640
Woodstock
Chief Tim Paul
3 Wulastook Court
Woodstock, NB E7M 4K6
Business Phone: (506) 328-3303
Fax Number: (506) 328-2420
Pabineau First Nation
Chief Terry Richardson
1290 Pabineau Falls Rd.,
Pabineau, NB E2A 7M3
Business Phone: (506) 548-9211
Fax Number: (506) 545-6968

Prince Edward Island

Abegweit
Chief Roderick Gould Jr.
11222 St. Peters Rd.,
Mount Stewart, PE C0A 1T0
Business Phone: (902) 676-2353
Fax Number: (902) 676-3206
Lennox Island
Chief Darlene Bernard
312 Sweetgrass Trail
Ellerslie, PE C0B 1J0
Business Phone: (902) 831-2779
Fax Number: (902) 831-3153

Quebec

La Nation Micmac de Gespeg
Chief Terry Shaw
34, Montee’de Corte-Real, C.P. 69,
Gaspe, QC G4X 6V2 
Business Phone: (418) 368-6005
Fax Number: (418) 368-1272
Listuguj Mi’gmaq Government
Chief Darcy Gray
17 Chemin Riverside O,
Point-á-la-Croix, QC G0C 2R0
Business Phone: (418) 788-2136
Fax Number: (418) 788-2058
Premie`re Nation Malecite de Viger
Grand Chief Jacques Tremblay
217 rue de la Greve
Cacouna, QC G0L 1G0
Business Phone: (418) 860-2393
Fax Number: (418) 867-3418
Micmacs of Gesgapegiag
Chief John Martin
100 Perron Blvd.,
Gesgapegiag, QC G0C 1Y1
Business Phone: (418) 759-3441
Fax Number: (418) 759-5856

 

Newfoundland and Labrador

Glenwood Mikmaq Territory
Chief Marie Vaters
45 Spruce Ave.,
Glenwood NL, A0G 2K0
Business Phone: (709) 679-5551
Fax Number: (709) 679-2344
Miawpukek
Chief Mi’sel Joe
PO Box 10
Bay D’Espoir, NL A0H IJ0
Business Phone: (709) 882-2470
Fax Number: (709) 882-2292
Sheshatshiu Innu
Chief Eugene Hart
PO Box 160
North West River NL, A0P 1M0
Business Phone: (709) 497-8522
Fax Number: (709) 497-8881

Qalipu Mi’kmaq Nation
Chief Brendan Mitchell
1 Church St., 2nd Floor
Majestic Premises
Corner Brook, NL A2H 2Z4
Business Phone: (709) 634-0996
Fax Number: (709) 639-3997

Passamaquoddy

Peskotomuhkati Nation at Skutik
Chief Hugh Akagi
3 Prince of Wales St.,
St. Andrews, NB E5B 3W9
Business Phone: (506) 529-4657
Fax Number: (506) 529-4160

Pleasant Point Reservation 
Chief Marla Dana
136 County Rd.,
Pleasant Point, ME 04667
Business Phone: (207) 853-2600
Fax Number: (207) 853-6039